$ICP $3.383, +7.47% — S $3.120 / R $3.550 (2026-10-12 13:31 UTC)
🟢 Long
On-chain revenue just hit an all-time high while DFINITY rewires who pays for the network's inflation.
The Cloud Engines program will route 20% of enterprise cloud revenue into $ICP buybacks and burns, while the Mission 70 plan targets cutting network inflation from 9.72% to 2.92% by end-2026.
Weekly on-chain revenue set a record at $96,924, monthly revenue passed $360,000 on October 4, and the network just logged its cheapest-ever average transaction fee of $0.0000828.
Against $ETH and $SOL , $ICP 's edge is the full-stack pitch: canisters serve web apps directly on-chain, and 42 subnets were live at writing time.
Not financial advice. DYOR.
$ICP
Full Deep Dive: https://app.binance.com/uni-qr/cart/376508543535368?r=ODRQIW1H&l=en
Enterprise cloud revenue will now buy and burn $ICP, just as on-chain revenue hits a record — DFINITY is dismantling the 9.72% inflation era.
On-chain revenue just hit an all-time high while DFINITY rewires who pays for the network's inflation. BUSINESS. Internet Computer is a decentralized cloud platform that runs full software stacks — backends, frontends, and data — directly on-chain through smart contracts called canisters. Developers pay for computation in cycles, a fuel created by burning $ICP , which makes protocol revenue a direct readout of real application usage rather than speculative trading. Chain fusion extends the platform to other networks through chain-key wrapped versions of the two largest cryptocurrencies, letting those assets move inside ICP smart contracts without bridges. On the enterprise side, the Cloud Engines program lets companies spin up private subnets with chosen node providers, hardware, and locations, targeting data-sovereignty and vendor-lock-in concerns in finance, healthcare, and government. Early deployments include Pakistan's national Cloud Engine with its ChatT sovereign communications app and a pilot involving the United Nations Development Programme, though both remain early-stage. TECHNOLOGY. The network's signature innovation is chain-key cryptography, which lets the entire chain operate under a single public key and gives subnets fast finality with lightweight verification. Forty-two subnets were live at the time of this writing, each an independent blockchain that canisters call across like one unified computer. Canisters are WebAssembly smart contracts that hold memory, process HTTP requests, and serve web content directly to browsers, collapsing the usual backend-frontend divide. The reverse-gas model flips the fee burden: developers preload canisters with cycles, so end users interact without holding tokens or approving transactions. Governance runs through the Network Nervous System, where $ICP holders stake neurons to vote on upgrades, while Service Nervous System DAOs let individual applications decentralize themselves. SECTOR. Internet Computer sits in the smart-contract platform sector but positions itself against centralized cloud as much as against other blockchains. The sector's defining trend right now is verifiable compute: sovereign AI workloads and regulated industries looking for cloud alternatives they can audit. $ICP 's weekly on-chain revenue climbed to a record $96,924, and monthly revenue passed $360,000 on October 4, building on $3.6 million of protocol revenue over the past year. The network also set a record for cost efficiency, logging its lowest-ever weekly average transaction fee of $0.0000828 on October 7. COMPETITION. $ETH remains the default platform for decentralized applications, with the deepest developer ecosystem and the most battle-tested tooling in the sector. $SOL competes on raw throughput and low latency as a monolithic high-performance chain. $ICP differentiates by hosting the entire stack on-chain — no separate cloud provider — and by chain-key cryptography that keeps verification cheap even as the network scales. TOKENOMICS. $ICP carries a market capitalization of about $1.88 billion against a fully diluted valuation of about $1.88 billion, with roughly 557.4 million tokens circulating out of a similar total supply. There is no fixed maximum supply; new tokens are minted for node-provider and voting rewards while cycles burned by application usage destroy tokens on the other side. The Mission 70 whitepaper targets cutting network inflation from 9.72% to 2.92% by the end of 2026, with supply-side measures like a proposed 40% cut to first-generation node rewards and smaller minimum subnet sizes doing most of the work. The Cloud Engines revenue plan adds a demand-side lever: 20% of enterprise cloud revenue will fund $ICP buybacks and burns, with node providers retaining the other 80%. Because circulating supply of about 557.4 million sits against a total supply of about 557.4 million, there is no classic unlock cliff; the supply question is ongoing inflation, which Mission 70 is designed to address. ON-CHAIN & FUNDAMENTALS. Weekly on-chain revenue hit a record $96,924, surpassing the $95,000 mark for the first time, while monthly revenue crossed $360,000 on October 4 — both all-time highs. Token Terminal data puts the past year of protocol revenue at $3.6 million, so the current weekly pace annualizes materially higher. Forty-two subnets were live on the network at the time of this writing, verified against the Internet Computer dashboard API this run. The lowest weekly average transaction fee on record, $0.0000828 on October 7, was reported by on-chain analytics platform chainspect. TEAM & FUNDING. The network is developed by the DFINITY Foundation, founded by Dominic Williams, a serial entrepreneur in distributed systems. DFINITY's early backers include Andreessen Horowitz and Polychain Capital, across funding rounds reported at roughly $190 million in total. RISKS. The token still trades about 99.5% below its $700.65 all-time high, a reminder that strong technology has not translated into holder returns. Inflation remains 9.72% until Mission 70's measures pass governance and take effect — the node-reward cuts and subnet changes are proposals, not done deals. Cloud Engines is in early access, and its cited deployments in Pakistan and with the UNDP do not yet establish large-scale enterprise adoption. Protocol revenue of $3.6 million over the past year is real but small against a $1.88 billion market capitalization. Competition from established smart-contract platforms is intense, and sovereign-cloud demand is a thesis still being proven. Not financial advice. DYOR. $ICP
Buybacks are finally giving $ZRO a revenue story, and the bid is responding before the October unlock can test it
Buybacks are finally giving $ZRO a revenue story, and the bid is responding before the October unlock can test it. BUSINESS. LayerZero is an omnichain messaging protocol that lets applications send data and value across blockchains without relying on traditional bridges. Developers deploy one application logic that reads and writes on many chains, and users interact from a single interface instead of hopping networks. The project reports $260B in cumulative value transferred across 165+ supported blockchains and 900+ applications. In August 2025 LayerZero acquired Stargate, the cross-chain liquidity protocol it originally launched, for $110M in an all-token deal approved by 95% of 15,000+ participating addresses. holders of the former bridge token convert to $ZRO at 1:0.08634, and Stargate's bridging revenue now funds open-market ZRO buybacks. LayerZero is also building ATLAS, a matching, clearing, settlement and risk infrastructure layer where 75% of fees remaining after venue rebates are slated to buy and burn $ZRO . TECHNOLOGY. LayerZero V2 uses a configurable security stack: each application chooses its own verifiers and executors instead of inheriting a single shared consensus. Messages are verified by independent Decentralized Verifier Networks rather than by a central relayer, which removes single relayer failure modes. Stargate's unified-liquidity bridging model settles transfers from single-sided pools, which keeps slippage low and removes the wrapped-token fragmentation typical of lock-and-mint bridges. $ZRO secures the upcoming Zero L1 through staking and pays its transaction fees, extending the token's role from governance to network security. SECTOR. Omnichain infrastructure sits at the center of the tokenization trade, as equities, treasuries and gold move onchain and demand native cross-chain rails. Stablecoin settlement and real-world-asset transfers are pushing interoperability from a DeFi convenience into enterprise infrastructure, with payment firms wiring it into their stacks. Capital has been rotating into infrastructure tokens with live fee mechanics rather than pure governance assets, and $ZRO 's buyback story fits that bid. COMPETITION. $LINK powers Chainlink CCIP, the primary rival, and has absorbed roughly $15B in migration value from projects including Kelp DAO, Lombard and the Wyoming FRNT stablecoin. $W backs Wormhole, which mounted a $120M all-cash counterbid for Stargate and remains the dominant bridging interface by mindshare. LayerZero differentiates on its application-configured security stack and the Stargate liquidity flywheel, but it competes against rivals that have been winning marquee migrations this year. TOKENOMICS. $ZRO has a fixed 1B supply with a market cap near $963M and a fully diluted valuation near $2.41B (CoinGecko, verified this run). Circulating supply is roughly 399M $ZRO , about 40% of max supply unlocked. The allocation split is 38.3% community, 32.2% strategic partners, 25.5% core contributors and 4.0% repurchased. Team and investor tokens unlock on the 20th of each month into 2027, with the next unlock on October 20, 2026 estimated at roughly 23-26M $ZRO , about 2.4-2.6% of total supply. The LayerZero Foundation bought back 50M $ZRO from early investors in September 2025 and LayerZero discloses that of 134.7M $ZRO unlocked to investors as of May 31, 2026, 85.9M or 63.8% was still held. ON-CHAIN AND FUNDAMENTALS. LayerZero discloses $260B in cumulative value transferred across its network. Stargate buybacks have purchased 1.9M $ZRO for $2.8M, and a further 162,000 $ZRO buyback worth about $347,000 was reported on October 6, 2026, lifting cumulative open-market purchases to roughly 2.5M $ZRO . Weekly derivatives open interest sits near $279M alongside the spot bid. TEAM AND FUNDING. LayerZero Labs was founded in 2021 by Bryan Pellegrino (CEO), Ryan Zarick (CTO) and Caleb Banister. The company raised $135M in March 2022 at a $1B valuation from a16z, Sequoia and FTX Ventures, then $120M in April 2023 at a $3B valuation led by a16z with Sequoia, Circle Ventures, Christie's and Samsung Next participating. In April 2025 a16z crypto purchased $55M of $ZRO under a three-year lockup. Citadel Securities, ARK Invest and Tether have also invested alongside the Zero announcement, on undisclosed terms. RISKS. The October 20 unlock adds roughly 23-26M $ZRO of transferable supply, while LayerZero's own disclosures show realized investor selling has averaged under 5M $ZRO per month. The biannual fee-switch referendum, which would direct protocol fees into $ZRO purchases and burns, has failed to reach quorum four times, with the next vote due in December. ATLAS has not launched yet, so the market is pricing expectations of its buy-and-burn mechanism before any venue volume exists. Chainlink CCIP is winning the marquee migration battle, and $ZRO still trades roughly 68% below its $7.47 December 2024 all-time high. Litigation risk exists around the Kelp incident, with Kelp's parent seeking damages from LayerZero Labs and its CEO and the outcome unknown. Not financial advice. DYOR. $ZRO
$RSR 0.002391, +48.69% — S 0.001581 / R 0.002999 (2026-10-12 07:28 UTC)
🟢 Long
Today's top gainer among the top 200 was not a new listing or a meme — it was a 2019-era stablecoin infrastructure token.
Reserve is a permissionless factory where anyone can launch a yield-bearing, asset-backed stablecoin, and $RSR is the governance token that votes on each coin's collateral basket.
Holders can stake $RSR as first-loss capital behind those stablecoins, so stakers absorb losses before collateral holders — that backstop role is the token's core economic function.
DeFiLlama shows the protocol at $38.4M TVL, mostly on Ethereum, with roughly $10.8M of $RSR staked as that first-loss layer.
CoinGecko verified: $150.6M market cap against $240.7M fully diluted, 62.6% of the 100B max supply circulating, and about 98% below the April 2021 peak of $0.117424.
Full Deep Dive: https://app.binance.com/uni-qr/cart/376418696412888?r=ODRQIW1H&l=en
The first-loss backstop on a permissionless stablecoin factory: $RSR trades 98% below its 2021 peak while its yield-bearing stablecoins hold $38M in collateral.
Today's biggest gainer among the top 200 coins was not a fresh listing or a meme — it was a 2019-era stablecoin infrastructure token that once pitched itself as a decentralized Federal Reserve. BUSINESS: Reserve is a platform where anyone can launch a yield-bearing, asset-backed stablecoin — the protocol calls these RTokens. $RSR is the ecosystem's governance and backstop token: holders vote on each stablecoin's collateral basket and auction rules, and they can stake $RSR as first-loss capital behind specific RTokens. The documented model, consistent with DeFiLlama's $38.4M TVL figure verified this run: yield generated by each stablecoin's collateral basket is the economic base the whole system runs on. TECHNOLOGY: RTokens are overcollateralized smart-contract stablecoins whose collateral mix, auction parameters, and emergency behavior are governed on-chain by $RSR holders. The key design choice is external collateral: each stablecoin is backed by yield-bearing assets from outside the Reserve ecosystem, so a loss of confidence in one token does not spiral into the collateral behind it. If a stablecoin's collateral value falls short, the protocol mints and sells $RSR to recapitalize the pool — stakers are the first capital to absorb losses, and that first-loss role is the economic function the token's staking demand is built on. SECTOR: Stablecoins are crypto's largest product-market fit, and the growth frontier is yield-bearing, permissionlessly issued dollar tokens rather than centrally issued reserves. The backdrop this run is broad risk-on: CoinCodex's October 12 market update puts $RSR as the top gainer among the top 200, up 59.27% in 24 hours, with 92% of coins in the green. COMPETITION: The closest governance-token comparables are Sky (formerly Maker), whose $MKR backstops a far larger stablecoin system, and Frax, whose $FXS plays a similar governance-and-backstop role across its own stablecoin stack. Reserve's differentiator is permissionlessness: anyone can deploy a stablecoin on its rails, while the large custodial dollar issuers are single-issuer, centralized operations. TOKENOMICS: CoinGecko data verified this run: market cap $150.6M against a fully diluted valuation of $240.7M. Circulating supply is 62.55B of a 100B maximum — 62.6% unlocked — so 37.45B $RSR , or 37.4% of the maximum supply, is not yet circulating; no verifiable unlock schedule was found this run. The all-time high is $0.117424 from April 16, 2021, which puts the current price about 98% below the peak. ON-CHAIN & FUNDAMENTALS: DeFiLlama reports Reserve Protocol TVL at $38.4M, concentrated on Ethereum ($36.2M) with $2.2M on Base — verified this run. Roughly $10.8M of that is $RSR staked as first-loss capital on RTokens, meaning a material share of the protocol's security is posted by the token's own holders. TEAM & FUNDING: Reserve was founded by Nevin Freeman (CEO) and Matt Elder. A 2018 seed round raised $5M from more than 40 investors including Peter Thiel, Coinbase, Sam Altman, Distributed Global, and GSR, and $RSR launched publicly through a Huobi Prime IEO in May 2019. RISKS: The honest bear case starts with supply: 37.4% of the maximum supply has not entered circulation, and any accelerated release would hit the order book. The recapitalization mechanism is dilution by design — in a collateral shortfall the protocol mints and sells new $RSR , so stakers can be diluted exactly when risk is highest. Scale is the structural risk: a $150.6M market cap and $240.7M fully diluted valuation on a $38.4M TVL protocol means the token already prices in substantial growth, and custodial dollar issuers still dominate the stablecoin market. Not financial advice. DYOR. $RSR
$PLUME $0.02272, +20.6% — S $0.01880 / R $0.02419 (2026-10-12 04:29 UTC)
🟢 Long
Everyone keeps talking about tokenizing the real world, but almost nobody asks where those tokens will actually trade and earn yield — $PLUME was built to be that venue.
Plume is a permissionless EVM L1 for RWAfi that launched its mainnet with $150M of tokenized assets already onchain.
Its Arc engine tokenizes real-world assets while Nexus feeds real-world data in, and Nest vaults turn stablecoins into yield-bearing RWA tokens that users can loop on lending markets.
Backed by Haun Ventures, Brevan Howard Digital, Galaxy, and Apollo Global, it drew 280M testnet transactions and a $30M pre-deposit wave before launch.
Against tokenized-treasury leader $ONDO and regulated RWA chain $OM, Plume's bet is that RWAs should trade like crypto — permissionless and composable.
Full Deep Dive: https://app.binance.com/uni-qr/cart/376374533889633?r=ODRQIW1H&l=en
$PLUME is the RWA-focused L1 that launched with $150M of tokenized assets on day one.
Everyone keeps talking about tokenizing the real world, but almost nobody asks where those tokens will actually trade and earn yield — $PLUME was built to be that venue. BUSINESS Plume describes itself as the first fully modular, integrated Layer-1 blockchain built for real-world asset finance, a category it calls RWAfi. It is a permissionless EVM chain where tokenized real-world assets are meant to behave like crypto-native assets — swappable, lendable, and usable as collateral instead of sitting inert in a vault. The mainnet went live in June 2025 with $150M in on-chain real-world assets already deployed, according to reporting by The Block. At launch the ecosystem counted over 200 projects, with integrations across Morpho, Curve, Orderly, and Matrixdock, plus a partnership with Mercado Bitcoin to tokenize $40M of Brazilian assets. The team's pitch is crypto-first RWAs: not just mirroring traditional finance onchain, but building net-new use cases like RWA derivatives, borrow-and-lend loops, and yield farming around real-world collateral. Nest vaults are the flagship product: institutional-backed vaults where users stake stablecoins and receive yield-bearing, composable RWA tokens that can be collateralized on lending protocols or looped for additional yield. TECHNOLOGY Plume is an EVM-compatible Layer 1, so it inherits Ethereum's developer tooling and wallet support rather than asking developers to learn a new stack. Its architecture is modular: Plume Arc is the tokenization engine that brings real-world assets onchain, and Plume Nexus feeds real-world data into the chain. That pairing is deliberate — RWAs need reliable offchain data, like prices and asset states, as much as they need issuance rails, and Nexus is built to supply it. The team has positioned compliance as a design input, working with regulators in the US, Europe, and the UAE as tokenized-finance rules take shape. Plume says it plans to expand supported asset classes beyond debt and credit into categories like fine art, trading cards, and uranium. SECTOR Tokenized real-world assets were a $23B-plus market at Plume's mainnet launch, per RWA.xyz figures cited in the launch coverage. The sector's center of gravity has been tokenized treasuries and private credit, but the narrative is widening toward anything with a cash flow that can be wrapped, priced, and traded onchain. Plume's wager is that the winning RWA venue looks less like a bank and more like a crypto exchange: permissionless, composable, and open to speculation as well as savings. COMPETITION $ONDO is the tokenized-treasury leader, with institutional distribution and its own purpose-built chain for tokenized securities. $OM runs a regulated RWA-focused chain with Middle East licenses and a real-estate tokenization emphasis. Plume's contrast with both is positioning: where its rivals lean on regulated issuance and institutional rails, Plume is betting the RWA venue that wins is the one where assets trade permissionlessly and plug into DeFi. TOKENOMICS CoinGecko reports a market cap near $150M against a fully diluted valuation of about $227M, with 6.6 billion of 10 billion tokens circulating — roughly 66% unlocked. That leaves about 34% of supply still locked, an overhang future unlocks will have to be absorbed by. No verifiable unlock schedule was found this run, so only the circulating-versus-max-supply fact stands. The token trades about 91% below its March 2025 all-time high of $0.248. ON-CHAIN & FUNDAMENTALS DeFiLlama reports roughly $2.7M of TVL on Plume Mainnet at this run's read — a modest number next to the $150M of RWAs the team reported deployed at launch, and DeFiLlama's methodology tracks DeFi deposits rather than RWA vault assets. The launch-season demand signals were strong on paper: the team reported 280 million testnet transactions across eight weeks, 18 million wallets, and 3.75 million active users. Its pre-deposit campaign filled more than $30M in under 90 minutes ahead of mainnet. The honest read: Plume has proven it can attract attention and inventory; it has not yet proven that attention converts into sustained onchain depth. TEAM & FUNDING Plume was founded by Chris Yin, Eugene Shen, and Teddy Pornprinya. It raised a $10M seed round led by Haun Ventures in May 2024, followed by a $20M Series A in December 2024 backed by Brevan Howard Digital, Haun Ventures, Galaxy Ventures, and Lightspeed Faction, with Superscrypt, Hashkey, Laser Digital, A Capital, 280 Capital, SV Angel, and Reciprocal Ventures participating. Apollo Global made a seven-figure strategic investment in April 2025, and YZi Labs has also backed the project. That investor bench — crypto-native funds plus a traditional asset manager — is unusually strong for a chain at this market cap. RISKS The locked supply overhang is the most immediate risk: with about a third of tokens still to unlock, each unlock wave is potential sell pressure without offsetting demand. The RWA business is regulation-shaped by definition — compliance is a feature, but it also means asset onboarding moves at the speed of lawyers and licenses. Competition is not theoretical: $ONDO and $OM already hold mindshare, distribution, and in some cases regulatory licenses that Plume is still building. Finally, the gap between launch inventory and current onchain activity is the bear case in one chart: until TVL and fee-paying usage catch up to the $150M headline, the token is priced on a story that is still being written. Not financial advice. DYOR. $PLUME
$FIL $1.2144, +8.81% — S $1.0742 / R $1.2764 (2026-10-12 01:29 UTC)
🟢 Long
The network stores over an exbibyte of real data.
$FIL still trades 99% below its 2021 peak — closing that gap is the entire bet.
The 2026 product push is about converting capacity into revenue: Onchain Cloud went live early in 2026, Fil One sells S3-compatible storage at $4.99 per TB-month, and Filecoin Pay's annualized run-rate grew from $663 to $59,327 between January and August.
Per CoinGecko, the market cap sits near $1.02 billion against a $2.39 billion fully diluted value, with 834.8 million $FIL circulating of 1.957 billion issued.
The six-year vesting schedule ends in October 2026, so supply absorption is the near-term question.
Full Deep Dive: https://app.binance.com/uni-qr/cart/376330693986339?r=ODRQIW1H&l=en
$FIL trades 99% below its peak while its network stores exbibytes — closing that gap is the entire bet
The network stores over an exbibyte of real data. $FIL still trades 99% below its 2021 peak — closing that gap is the entire bet. BUSINESS Filecoin is a decentralized storage network and marketplace built on top of IPFS, the peer-to-peer file system created by Protocol Labs founder Juan Benet. Clients pay storage providers in $FIL to store files, while providers contribute disk capacity and earn $FIL in return. Since the March 2023 launch of the Filecoin Virtual Machine, the network has become programmable, with smart contracts and storage applications running directly on the chain. The 2026 product push is about converting capacity into revenue: the Filecoin Onchain Cloud mainnet launched early in 2026 with dual-replica redundancy and daily data verification, and the S3-compatible Fil One product sells storage at $4.99 per TB-month with no egress fees. The demand signal is early but moving: the Filecoin Pay annualized payment run-rate grew from $663 in January 2026 to $59,327 in August 2026, with active payers rising from 73 to 119. TECHNOLOGY Filecoin secures data with cryptographic proofs instead of trust: Proof-of-Replication verifies that a provider sealed a unique copy, and Proof-of-Spacetime proves it keeps storing the data over time. Block rewards scale with verified storage power, so the consensus resource is a real-world commodity rather than raw hashing energy. Recent upgrades modernized the stack: the F3 upgrade cut finality from 7.5 hours to under 60 seconds, the FVM added EVM-compatible execution, and Proof of Data Possession shipped in May 2025. By 2025 the FVM ecosystem reported more than 5,000 deployed smart contracts, and Santiment ranked Filecoin number one for developer activity in its AI and big-data category in March 2026. SECTOR Filecoin competes in decentralized storage, a sector fighting for workloads dominated by AWS S3, Google Cloud Storage, and Microsoft Azure. Its thesis is that cryptographic storage proofs plus programmable deals can win enterprise and archival workloads that centralized clouds serve on trust. A June 2026 network snapshot showed roughly 616 active storage providers, about 1.65 exbibytes of raw storage power, and around 75.8 million $FIL pledged as collateral. The 2026 strategy has shifted the scoreboard: capacity alone is no longer the headline metric — paid deals, active clients, and economic activity are. COMPETITION Among decentralized networks, $ARWE is the closest rival, selling permanent storage through a pay-once model, while $STORJ competes on different pricing and network architecture. Filecoin's edge is the combination of cryptographic verification, FVM programmability, and enterprise productization through Onchain Cloud and Fil One. Against the centralized incumbents, Filecoin undercuts on headline cost — $4.99 per TB-month with no egress fees — but still has to prove reliability at scale. TOKENOMICS Per CoinGecko, $FIL carries a market cap of about $1.02 billion against a fully diluted valuation of about $2.39 billion, with roughly 834.8 million $FIL circulating out of about 1.957 billion issued. The protocol's economics cap total supply at 2 billion $FIL , issued through dual minting tied to network capacity milestones plus a six-year decaying schedule. The six-year vesting schedule for early Protocol Labs teams and the Foundation ends in October 2026, a widely watched supply event. Annual issuance ran near 21 percent — roughly 132 million $FIL per year — as of April 2026. $FIL is used for gas, pledge collateral, storage payments, and penalties — but the Onchain Cloud payment layer officially accepts the FIL-backed stablecoin and other ERC-20 tokens too, so not every byte stored must translate into $FIL demand. ON-CHAIN & FUNDAMENTALS A June 2026 network snapshot showed roughly 616 storage providers, about 1.65 exbibytes of raw power (14.55 exbibytes quality-adjusted), 42.38 million $FIL burned to date, about 62,130 $FIL mined daily, and roughly 75.8 million $FIL pledged as collateral. Filecoin Onchain Cloud reported more than 100 teams building, 478 active datasets holding 49.41 TiB shortly after its mainnet launch, and 81 connected payment wallets. Filecoin Pay reached an annualized run-rate of $59,327 in August 2026 with 119 active payers. Active network addresses stood above 2 million as of mid-2026. TEAM & FUNDING Filecoin was founded by Juan Benet, who also created IPFS, through Protocol Labs, a research-driven company he started at Stanford in 2014. The project raised $205 million in August to September 2017 in one of crypto's largest ICOs, priced at $5 per $FIL . Mainnet launched in October 2020, with Protocol Labs leading development and the Filecoin Foundation stewarding ecosystem growth. The FIL Dev Summit 5 is scheduled for November 2026 in Bangkok. RISKS The six-year vesting cliff lands in October 2026, and the network must absorb newly liquid supply on top of roughly 21 percent annual issuance. Real demand is still small next to the infrastructure built: a $59,327 payment run-rate is a fraction of the capacity deployed, so storage capacity is not yet storage revenue. At about $1.21, $FIL sits roughly 99.6 percent below its April 2021 all-time high of $236.84, and sentiment remains fragile. Competition cuts both ways: centralized clouds dominate enterprise budgets, permanent-storage rivals offer a different value proposition, and the Onchain Cloud payment layer accepts the FIL-backed stablecoin or any ERC-20 — so stored bytes do not automatically convert into $FIL demand. Not financial advice. DYOR. $FIL
Bitcoin trades just above ETF holders' breakeven as greed returns and macro headwinds stiffen
Bitcoin trades just above ETF holders' breakeven as greed returns and macro headwinds stiffen. $BTC changes hands near $83,648, up 0.7% in 24 hours, after rebounding from $80,400 on news that US strikes on Iran are off the table before the midterms. Support is defined by where ETF money breaks even: on-chain data puts the average cost basis of US spot ETF holders near $82,300, with the $84,000 to $85,000 zone as the first real resistance and the 90-day ceiling at $87,396, a level price has now rejected three times. Order-book liquidity clusters near $84,000, with about $7.0 million in bids and $5.9 million in asks inside that zone. Longer-dated trend lines sit well below price: the 50-day average holds at $80,962, the 200-day at $72,017, and CryptoQuant flags the 365-day average near $80,000 as the key short-term support. US spot ETFs absorbed $678.9 million in net outflows in the first week of October, then steadied with a $21.1 million inflow on October 9 as IBIT buyers returned. Cumulative inflows since launch stand near $57.1 billion against about $106 billion in total net assets. Strategy remains the largest corporate accumulator: its October 5 filing discloses 848,000 $BTC at an average cost of $75,441, with its most recent weekly purchase of 334 coins bought at $85,839 between October 1 and 4. The firm booked a roughly $21 billion unrealized gain on its bitcoin in Q3, reversing an $8.2 billion net loss in Q2. Network hashrate hovers near 1,009 exahashes per second, and difficulty printed 132.72 terahashes on October 3, holding effectively flat. The next difficulty adjustment lands around October 18 with an estimated increase of about 4.2 percent. Fees are whisper-quiet at roughly 0.3 satoshis per virtual byte, which says the chain is nowhere near capacity stress. Miner economics are healing: daily industry revenue climbed from about $27 million in July to $48 million, and September's average hashprice of $39.33 per petahash per day was the strongest since January. CleanSpark mined 529 bitcoin in September at 50 exahashes of operational capacity, then sold 702 coins at an average $72,928 to fund its data-center expansion. The macro backdrop is getting heavier: the US 10-year yield sits near 5.24 percent, the dollar index near 102, and Fed minutes show most officials leaning toward another rate hike before year-end after September added only 29,000 jobs. Wednesday's CPI print, with consensus at 3.6 percent year over year, is the next scheduled catalyst. Bitcoin dominance has crept from about 58.7 percent to 59.5 percent in a week, which reads as defensive rotation into $BTC rather than altcoin appetite. The Altcoin Season Index sits near 49, twenty-six points short of the 75 that would mark a real altseason. The Fear and Greed Index reads 61, Greed, cooling from the low 70s across the past week. Against gold, $BTC is the higher-beta cousin: gold trades near $4,190 an ounce, roughly 20 to 25 percent below its January 2026 record, while $BTC sits about 34 percent under its $126,080 October 2025 peak. $ETH trades near $2,480 after shedding 7.4 percent on the week, with its ETFs losing $542 million, the largest weekly outflow since January. Tokenomics are the fixed point of the whole thesis: 20.1 million of 21 million coins are already mined, and market cap equals fully diluted value at about $1.68 trillion. On-chain, the chain looks healthy and unexciting: blocks are produced on schedule, fees are minimal, and no wave of miner selling has materialized. Daily miner outflows run near 12,000 $BTC with no capitulation signals, per CryptoQuant. Team and funding do not apply in the usual sense: the protocol has no company, no founders raising rounds, and no foundation treasury diluting holders. The honest bear case starts with macro: a hot CPI on October 14 or another Fed hike would tighten the screws on every risk asset, and $BTC has already rejected $87,000 three times. ETF demand is not one-directional: the October 7 to 8 redemptions of $729 million were the heaviest since June, and a repeat would test the $82,300 breakeven line that currently holds. Regulatory headlines keep intruding, from the US Treasury's planned seizure of roughly $1 billion in Iran-linked crypto to fresh UK sanctions on crypto firms. Not financial advice. DYOR. $BTC
$DYM $0.02115, +14.883% — S $0.01823 / R $0.02300 (2026-10-11 19:29 UTC)
🟢 Long
Everyone gets their own blockchain was the promise; the market decided the promise is worth $14 million.
Dymension's hub has been settling RollApps since February 2024, and the Beyond upgrade is pushing toward 1-second blocks and universal settlement across Ethereum and Solana.
CoinGecko shows a $14.07M market cap against $22.69M fully diluted, with 62% of supply circulating and no max supply cap.
DeFiLlama lists chain TVL at just $161K, which is the honest scale of the ecosystem today.
The bear case is dilution first, execution second: unlocks press on price while the biggest catalyst still has no confirmed date.
Full Deep Dive: https://app.binance.com/uni-qr/cart/376242259329072?r=ODRQIW1H&l=en
$DYM is down 99.75% from its $8.50 high while the RollApp hub keeps running
Everyone gets their own blockchain was the promise; the market decided the promise is worth $14 million. $DYM is down 99.75% from its $8.50 all-time high while the RollApp hub it secures keeps running — the Beyond upgrade is the live test of the thesis. BUSINESS Dymension is a Cosmos SDK layer-1 that works as a settlement and consensus hub for app-specific rollups it calls RollApps. The idea is that any project can launch its own chain in minutes using the RollApp Development Kit and the roller CLI, with Dymension providing shared security instead of each chain bootstrapping its own validators. An embedded automated market maker on the hub gives RollApp tokens instant liquidity and routing, while the eIBC protocol moves assets in and out of RollApps quickly without waiting out long finality windows. The mainnet has been live since February 6, 2024, and the project now pitches itself as a Chain Launchpad: a way for token projects to upgrade into full chains rather than staying as contracts on someone else's network. TECHNOLOGY Dymension's technical edge is that it uses IBC — the Cosmos cross-chain protocol — as its rollup bridge, which is unusual: most rollups settle to a smart contract, while RollApps post data externally and settle state through the hub. Data availability is outsourced to external networks such as Celestia, and because the hub runs consensus for RollApps, those chains can finalize blocks in a fraction of a second. RollApps can be EVM-compatible, so existing Solidity applications can deploy into the Cosmos ecosystem without rewriting code. The project completed TEE-backed fast cross-chain transfers in December 2025, and the ongoing Beyond upgrade targets 1-second blocks, gas-free swaps, and universal settlement for rollups on other L1s including Ethereum and Solana. The risk in the tech story is delivery: the Beyond upgrade is the defining catalyst, and no confirmed mainnet completion date has been published. SECTOR Dymension sits in the modular blockchain and Rollups-as-a-Service segment, the bet that blockspace is a commodity and value accrues to whoever coordinates the most chains. CoinGecko files the token under Smart Contract Platform, Cosmos Ecosystem, Modular Blockchain, and Rollups-as-a-Service. The sector thesis has struggled: modular narratives raised enormous sums in 2023-2024, and most app-chain launches since have failed to retain users — which is exactly the market sentiment $DYM now trades against. COMPETITION In the data-availability layer, $TIA 's Celestia sells the data space RollApps post to, which makes it infrastructure Dymension depends on as much as a competitor. In the Cosmos security layer, $ATOM 's Cosmos Hub offers replicated security to consumer chains, a different answer to the same shared-security problem Dymension solves for RollApps. Dymension's distinction is scope: it wants to be the settlement, consensus, and liquidity venue for app-chains at once, rather than selling one modular component. TOKENOMICS CoinGecko reports a market cap of $14.07 million and a fully diluted valuation of $22.69 million. Circulating supply is 665.6 million of 1.073 billion total tokens, so roughly 62% of supply is circulating; no max supply is set, which makes the token inflationary by design. No verifiable unlock schedule found this run. The all-time high was $8.50, a 99.75% drawdown to current levels. ON-CHAIN & FUNDAMENTALS DeFiLlama lists Dymension chain TVL at roughly $161,000 as of this run, which is the honest scale of the ecosystem today. No verifiable fee-revenue or active-address data found this run. Independent verification of weekly burn and staker-count figures was not available this run. TEAM & FUNDING Dymension was founded in 2022 by Yishay Harel, Omri Dagan, and Lior Zilpa; Harel, the CEO, previously worked at Kraken. The project raised $6.7 million in a February 2023 seed round, with investors including Big Brain Holdings, Stratos, Matchbox DAO, and Shalom Meckenzie. RISKS The honest bear case starts with dilution: with only 62% of tokens circulating and no max supply, unlocks and emissions can keep pressing on price regardless of development progress. The second risk is the project's standing: the token trades 99.75% below its all-time high and a $14 million market cap makes it illiquid and vulnerable to outsized moves in either direction. The third risk is execution: the Beyond upgrade is the stated path to relevance, and without a confirmed completion date the network's biggest catalyst remains a promise rather than a shipment. Not financial advice. DYOR. $DYM
$IO $0.1728, +12.1% — S $0.1516 / R $0.1744 (2026-10-11 16:30 UTC)
🟢 Long
Ninety-seven percent below its 2024 peak, $IO is rebuilding its tokenomics around one thing: actual GPU usage.
io.net aggregates idle GPUs into rentable clusters for AI workloads on Solana, claiming up to 90 percent savings versus centralized clouds.
Its June 2026 Incentive Dynamic Engine ties $IO supply to real usage, burning at least half of post-payout revenue with a 12 million token annual target.
Tokenomics: 71.0 million dollar market cap versus 138.1 million dollar FDV, with 51.3 percent of the 800 million supply unlocked and cliff vesting into 2030.
The overhang is real, but an 8 million dollar enterprise contract and 4 billion plus daily inference tokens give the burn mechanism something to work with.
Full Deep Dive: https://app.binance.com/uni-qr/cart/376198427524299?r=ODRQIW1H&l=en
Ninety-seven percent below its 2024 peak, $IO is rebuilding its tokenomics around one thing: actual GPU usage.
Ninety-seven percent below its 2024 peak, $IO is rebuilding its tokenomics around one thing: actual GPU usage. io.net is a Solana-based decentralized physical infrastructure network that aggregates underutilized GPUs into scalable virtual clusters for AI and machine learning workloads. Its IO Cloud interface lets engineers deploy and manage GPU clusters by type, host, location, and security level in a few clicks. The pitch is cost: the network claims users save up to around 90 percent versus comparable centralized cloud GPU services. Demand comes from AI companies facing GPU shortages and high prices, while supply comes from data centers, miners, and independent operators renting out idle hardware. The network runs on Solana and clusters geo-distributed GPUs into virtual machines tuned for training and inference. In June 2026 io.net launched its Incentive Dynamic Engine, an adaptive tokenomics model that ties $IO supply to real network usage instead of fixed emissions. Supplier payouts are settled against a stable US dollar value, and at least 50 percent of post-payout revenue is used to buy and burn $IO . The program targets removing up to 12 million $IO from circulation over twelve months, alongside a reported 12 million dollar per quarter buyback plan. io.net sits in the DePIN compute sector, where decentralized networks compete to sell raw GPU power to the AI buildout. The crypto-AI investment thesis has institutional backing: VanEck projected in 2024 that revenues from crypto-AI projects could reach 10.2 billion dollars by 2030. The CoinDesk Computing Index, which tracks AI-linked crypto tokens, rose 44 percent in 2024. Positioning is the differentiator here: io.net sells inference and training capacity to AI firms rather than rendering or generic cloud, putting it directly in the path of AI inference demand. $RENDER built its name on decentralized GPU rendering and is expanding into general compute. $AKT runs a decentralized cloud marketplace where providers bid to host workloads. Against both, io.net's stated edge is its Solana-based clustering architecture plus a usage-linked burn, and the open question is whether that converts into sustained enterprise demand rather than one-off contracts. CoinGecko data this run puts $IO at a 71.0 million dollar market cap against a 138.1 million dollar fully diluted valuation. Circulating supply is 410.3 million of a hard-capped 800 million, so 51.3 percent of supply is unlocked. Allocation splits 37.5 percent to emissions, 16.0 percent to research and ecosystem, 12.5 percent to seed backers, 11.3 percent to core contributors, 10.2 percent to Series A backers, 10.0 percent to community, and 2.5 percent to the Binance Launchpool, per tokenomist.ai data updated October 11, 2026. Vesting is cliff-based and the full unlock schedule extends into 2030, with roughly 14.1 million $IO , about 2.4 million dollars, unlocking on October 11 per RootData. $IO peaked at 6.43 dollars on June 12, 2024, per CoinGecko. io.net reports an 8 million dollar enterprise contract and more than 4 billion AI inference tokens processed daily, figures disclosed in mid-2026 coverage of its burn program. These are project-reported numbers, not independently audited on-chain metrics. No independently verifiable current network GPU count or revenue figure was found this run. IO Research raised 30 million dollars in a Series A on March 5, 2024, led by Hack VC at a 1 billion dollar fully diluted token valuation, reported by Reuters. Participants included Multicoin Capital, 6th Man Ventures, M13, Delphi Digital, Solana Labs, Aptos Labs, and OKX. Founder Ahmad Shadid resigned as CEO on June 9, 2024, two days before the $IO token launch, and co-founder and former COO Tory Green took over, per Cointelegraph. Shadid's exit followed allegations that he misled the community about the network's GPU count, plus an April 2024 metadata attack that briefly collapsed reported active GPU connections from 600,000 to 10,000. The honest bear case starts with supply: nearly half of the 800 million $IO remains locked, with cliff unlocks running into 2030, a persistent overhang. The token trades about 97 percent below its all-time high, and past unlocks have been followed by weak price action. Enterprise demand is concentrated: the headline 8 million dollar contract is a single deal, and the usage-linked burn only works if inference revenue keeps scaling. The leadership history and the 2024 GPU-count controversy remain a credibility discount. And the deepest question is structural: centralized clouds and well-funded rivals can undercut on reliability even where they cannot match the price. Not financial advice. DYOR. $IO
$SENT $0.02146, +4.99% in 24h — 24h range $0.01939-$0.02178 (2026-10-11 05:37 UTC)
🟢 Long
Closed labs keep their best models secret.
$SENT bets that open models — fingerprinted, staked, and paid per use — can out-build them.
The Sentient GRID coordinates 110+ partners across agents, models, data, and compute, with a live chat interface showing which components answer each query.
Model fingerprinting embeds traceable ownership into open models so builders get paid when copies circulate.
$85M in seed funding from Founders Fund, Pantera, and Framework backs the build.
$SENT sits at $154M market cap against a $732M fully diluted valuation, with 21% of supply unlocked.
Closed labs keep their best models secret. $SENT bets that open models — fingerprinted, staked, and paid per use — can out-build them.
Closed labs keep their best models secret. $SENT bets that open models — fingerprinted, staked, and paid per use — can out-build them. Sentient is building an open, community-built AGI platform: an open-source intelligence network designed to rival and complement closed systems from OpenAI, Anthropic, and Google. Its core product is the Sentient GRID, a coordination layer where more than 110 partners contribute AI agents, models, data sources, and compute. Users reach the network through Sentient Chat, a single interface that shows in real time which agents and models are answering each query. At the GRID launch in September 2025, the network opened to 2 million waitlisted users with over 40 agents and more than 50 data sources live. The revenue logic is token-native: developers earn $SENT whenever their agents, models, or data are used, and users can stake tokens behind the agents they value most. The company behind the protocol raised $85 million in seed funding in 2024, led by Founders Fund alongside Pantera Capital and Framework Ventures, at a reported $1.2 billion valuation. A non-profit Sentient Foundation now steers ecosystem building, community grants, and developer events. The GRID coordinates five kinds of components — AI agents, machine-learning models, data sources, compute providers, and verification tools — chaining them into workflows that answer each query. ROMA, the Recursive Open Meta-Agent framework, splits complex requests into subtasks, assigns them to specialized agents, then aggregates and verifies the results. Dobby is Sentient's own family of open language models, aligned for crypto-native and Web3 use cases. Model fingerprinting is the technical answer to open source's incentive problem: it embeds traceable identity into models so builders can prove ownership and get paid when copies circulate. Open Deep Search adds a search-and-reasoning layer built on open models rather than proprietary indexes. The team publishes part of its research openly through GitHub, Hugging Face, and academic venues including NeurIPS. Sentient sits in the decentralized-AI corner of crypto, where the pitch is that open intelligence can match closed labs by aggregating many contributors instead of one black box. The open-source AI movement it belongs to keeps gaining ground as community-built models climb public reasoning benchmarks. Inside crypto, AI tokens trade on a simple question — whether decentralized networks can ship products people actually use — and a live chat interface plus 2 million waitlisted users give Sentient a concrete answer to point at. The honest caveat: the fully decentralized version of the GRID is still described as under development, with some components operational and the complete system yet to arrive. On the corporate side, Sentient positions itself against OpenAI, Anthropic, and Google — closed labs it says concentrate AGI power in a few hands. Inside crypto, the closest rival is $TAO , whose network also pays contributors for machine intelligence but organizes them around competing subnets rather than one coordinated grid. $FET , the token of the alliance formed by the largest open-source AI merger in crypto, competes for the same developer mindshare with a focus on autonomous agents. Sentient's differentiator is ownership infrastructure: fingerprinting and staking aim to make open models economically loyal to their builders, not just technically open. $SENT carries a market capitalization of $154 million against a fully diluted valuation of $732 million, per CoinGecko. Circulating supply stands at 7.24 billion of a 34.36 billion maximum, so roughly 21 percent of the eventual supply is currently unlocked. No unlock schedule was verifiable from a cited source this run, so the circulating-versus-maximum figure above is the complete tokenomics picture. Value capture is usage-based: $SENT is used for governance, staking, payments, and incentives, and developers earn tokens each time their contributed agents, models, or data are consumed. Not financial advice. DYOR. $SENT
$LA $0.0698, +11.1% in 24h — 24h range $0.0626-$0.0719 (2026-10-11 04:33 UTC).
🟢 Long
Nobody can check whether an AI model actually did the work it claims — $LA 's network is built to sell that proof.
DeepProve, Lagrange's zkML system, generates proofs of AI inference 54 to 158 times faster than EZKL, and has already produced more than 12 million proofs verifying over 3 million inferences.
The ZK Prover Network runs on 85 plus institution-grade operators, including Coinbase, Kraken, and OKX.
Provers stake $LA and bid in auctions to win proof work, so proof demand converts directly into token demand.
Tokenomics: MC $13.4M against FDV $69.4M, with 19.3 percent of the 1 billion supply circulating.
Proof that AI did the work: $LA turns every model inference into a cryptographic receipt
Nobody can check whether an AI model actually did the work it claims — $LA 's network is built to sell that proof. BUSINESS Lagrange Labs sells proof generation as a service through a decentralized ZK Prover Network. Clients pay for proofs, and provers stake $LA as collateral and bid in auctions to win the right to generate them within a deadline, so demand for proofs converts directly into demand for the token. The network is operated by 85 plus institution-grade operators, including Coinbase, Kraken, and OKX, and was the first production-ready ZK prover network in the industry. A second product, the ZK Coprocessor, lets smart contracts run complex queries over historical on-chain data and receive a cryptographic proof of the result, with no trusted middleman. The third leg is DeepProve, a zkML system that gives every AI inference a cryptographic receipt proving the correct model ran on the correct input — released to the public in February 2026 and fully open-sourced in June 2026. The open-source release disclosed that the system had already generated more than 12 million cryptographic proofs and verified more than 3 million AI inferences end to end over the preceding year. The stated end market is AI compliance, AI finance, AI healthcare, and any enterprise where untrusted AI outputs now carry real-world risk. TECHNOLOGY DeepProve is a zero-knowledge machine learning library built for proving AI inference at production speed. It benchmarks 54 to 158 times faster at proof generation than EZKL, the previous best open-source zkML alternative, with verification speed 671 times faster for multi-layer perceptrons and 521 times faster for convolutional neural networks. In July 2025, Lagrange completed full inference of OpenAI's GPT-2 model on the protocol, becoming the first production crypto system to prove an entire large language model end to end. The network positions itself as an infinite proving layer, generating proofs not just for AI but for ZK rollups, applications, coprocessors, and cross-chain interoperability. A dedicated market mechanism, DARA, allocates proof work across provers through auctions, replacing the ad-hoc proving queues that limited earlier decentralized proof markets. Proofs verify in milliseconds, on chain if desired, without exposing private model weights or input data. SECTOR Lagrange sits at the intersection of zero-knowledge infrastructure and verifiable AI. The timing argument is built on published numbers: Stanford's 2026 AI Index documented 362 AI incidents in 2025, up 55 percent year over year, and McKinsey research indicates 71 percent of enterprise executives will not scale AI systems without proof of correctness. The EU AI Act's high-risk AI obligations took effect on August 2, 2026, creating regulatory demand for auditable AI behavior in finance, defense, and healthcare. The team is also building three next-generation proof types — proofs of training, proofs of fairness, and proofs of reasoning — none of which are in production yet, but which show the intended direction: verifying AI at every step of the pipeline. COMPETITION The direct zkML comparison is EZKL, the previous best open-source alternative, which DeepProve's benchmarks now beat by an order of magnitude or more on both proof generation and verification. In the broader ZK infrastructure layer, Lagrange competes with other proof networks and coprocessor projects, but few combine a live production prover network with a zkML stack aimed at AI verification. The open-source release in June 2026 was an explicit play to become the default proving layer that rollup ecosystems and modular networks plug into. TOKENOMICS Market cap is 13.38 million dollars with a fully diluted valuation of 69.35 million dollars, per CoinGecko data this run. Circulating supply is 193 million $LA against a 1 billion total supply, meaning about 19.3 percent is unlocked. The token carries a 4 percent annual emission rate to fund network sustainability. Distribution is 34.78 percent to community and ecosystem, 25.39 percent to contributors, and 18.54 percent to investors. No verifiable unlock schedule data found this run. Not financial advice. DYOR. $LA